Fixtures & Results

 Handball Season 2013-2014 – Final
Date Time MHA Competitions/Category Match RESULT
SEP Sat 21.9.13 1400 Super CUP Women 1 La Salle ZT Developments vs Aloysians Zmerc 20-16
1600 Super CUP Men 1 La Salle BHS vs Luxol 23-20
OCT Sat 5.10.13 1230 MHA CUP M1 SayitMalta.com – La Salle BHS 13-26
1400 MHA CUP M2 Luxol – Swieqi Phoenix Menrad 17-17
1530 MHA CUP M3 Aloysians Von Taine – Kavallieri RS2 29-29
Sun 6.10.13 900 MHA CUP W1 Kavallieri RS2 – Luxol 12-11
1030 MHA CUP W2 Aloysians Zmerc – La Salle ZT Developments 12-27
Sat 12.10.13 1230 MHA CUP M4 Swieqi Phoenix Menrad – SayitMalta.com 16-12
1400 MHA CUP M5 Kavallieri RS2 – La Salle BHS 18-20
1530 MHA CUP M6 Aloysians Von Taine – Luxol 38-22
Sun 13.10.13 900 MHA CUP W3 Swieqi Phoenix Dolcino – Aloysians Zmerc 9-17
1030 MHA CUP W4 La Salle ZT Developments – Kavallieri RS2 28-13
Sat 19.10.13 1230 MHA CUP M7 SayitMalta.com – Kavallieri RS2 15-29
1400 MHA CUP M8 Swieqi Phoenix Menrad – Aloysians Von Taine 16-26
1530 MHA CUP M9 La Salle BHS – Luxol 25-25
Sun 20.10.13 900 MHA CUP W5 La Salle ZT Developments – Luxol 29-25
1030 MHA CUP W6 Swieqi Phoenix Dolcino – Kavallieri RS2 13-16
Sat 26.10.13 1230 MHA CUP M10 Aloysians Von Taine – SayitMalta.com 29-16
1400 MHA CUP M11 Luxol – Kavallieri RS2 22-28
1530 MHA CUP M12 La Salle BHS – Swieqi Phoenix Menrad 25-16
Sun 27.10.13 900 MHA CUP W7 Kavallieri RS2 – Aloysians Zmerc 7-16
1030 MHA CUP W8 Luxol – Swieqi Phoenix Dolcino 29-14
NOV Sat 2.11.13 1230 MHA CUP M13 SayitMalta.com – Luxol 22-19
1400 MHA CUP M14 Aloysians Von Taine – La Salle BHS 24-33
1530 MHA CUP M15 Kavallieri RS2 – Swieqi Phoenix Menrad 24-20
Sun 3.11.13 900 MHA CUP W9 Swieqi Phoenix Dolcino – La Salle ZT Developments 15-25
1030 MHA CUP W10 Aloysians Zmerc – Luxol 23-21
Sat 9.11.13 1230 2nd Div W1 Swieqi Phoenix Q Bar – Luxol  8-10
1400 1st Div M1 HMS – La Salle BHS  14-33
1530 1st Div M2 Luxol – Swieqi Phoenix Menrad  29-19
1700 1st Div M3 Aloysians Von Taine – Kavallieri RS2  28-20
Sun 10.11.13 900 U15 G1 Tournament Round 1
1000
1100 U17 B1 Aloysians Mercury – Luxol Maria Regina  19-5
1215 U17 B2 La Salle Trendi – Swieqi Phoenix Sports Camp  15-15
1330 2nd Div W2 La Salle Meat & More – Kavallieri RS2  12-27
Sat 16.11.13 1230 1st Div W1 Swieqi Phoenix Dolcino – Aloysians Zmerc 8-26
1400 1st Div W2 La Salle ZT Developments – Luxol Dimples 23-20
1530 2nd Div M1 Swieqi Phoenix Hotset Ltd – Swieqi Phoenix Gaming Centre 23-15
1700 2nd Div M2 SayitMalta.com – Luxol St. Andrews 33-23
Sun 17.11.13 900 U15 B1 Kavallieri RS2 – La Salle Kia  9-17
1000 U15 B2 Seminary HMS – Starmax  12-30
1100 2nd Div M3 La Salle Caccu – Kavallieri RS2  20-17
1230 U-17 G1 Swieqi Phoenix Mafimex – Kavallieri RS2  4-18
1345 U-17 G2 Starmax – La Salle Carlo Diacono  13-9
Wed 20.11.13 0945-1145 ISTRINA Charity Match USH (Morning)
 
Sat 23.11.13 1230 2nd Div W3 Aloysians – La Salle Meat & More  17-24
1400 1st Div M4 Swieqi Phoenix Menrad – HMS  14-21
1530 1st Div M5 Kavallieri RS2 – La Salle BHS  26-31
1700 1st Div M6 Aloysians Von Taine – Luxol  33-28
Sun 24.11.13 900 U17 B3 Kavallieri RS2 – La Salle Trendi  19-18
1015 U17 B4 Swieqi Phoenix Sports Camp – Aloysians Mercury  12-13
1130 2nd Div W4 Kavallieri RS2 – Swieqi Phoenix Q Bar  26-9
Sat 30.11.13 1230 1st Div W3 Luxol Dimples – Swieqi Phoenix Dolcino  31-18
1400 1st Div W4 La Salle ZT Developments – Aloysians Zmerc  15-15
1530 2nd Div M4 Luxol St. Andrews – Swieqi Phoenix Hotset Ltd  18-20
1700 2nd Div M5 Kavallieri RS2 – Swieqi Phoenix Gaming Centre  17-6
DEC Sun 1.12.13 900 U15 B3 Luxol Maria Regina – Seminary HMS  13-9
1000 U15 B4 Starmax – Kavallieri RS2 8-18
1100 2nd Div M6 La Salle Caccu – SayitMalta.com 16-25
1230 U-17 G3 Luxol –  Starmax 15-19
1345 U-17 G4 La Salle Carlo Diacono – Swieqi Phoenix Mafimex 10-17
Sat 7.12.13 1230 2nd Div W5 Kavallieri RS2 – Luxol  24-10
1400 1st Div M7 HMS – Kavallieri RS2  20-28
1530 1st Div M8 Swieqi Phoenix Menrad – Aloysians Von Taine  15-29
1700 1st Div M9 La Salle BHS – Luxol  33-19
Sun 8.12.13 900 U15 G2 Tournament Round 2
1000
1100 U17 B5 Swieqi Phoenix Sports Camp – Luxol Maria Regina  31-8
1215 U17 B6 Kavallieri RS2 – Aloysians Mercury  30-0
1330 2nd Div W6 Aloysians – Swieqi Phoenix Q Bar  13-11
Fri 13.12.13 1000-1300 Wheelchair Handball Tour 1
Sat 14.12.13 1230 1st Div W5 Swieqi Phoenix Dolcino – La Salle ZT Developments  26-34
1400 1st Div W6 Luxol Dimples – Aloysians Zmerc  26-29
1530 2nd Div M7 Swieqi Phoenix Hotset Ltd – Kavallieri RS2  13-25
1700 2nd Div M8 Luxol St. Andrews – La Salle Caccu  24-10
Sun 15.12.13 900 U15 B5 Starmax – La Salle Kia  15-16
1000 U15 B6 Luxol Maria Regina – Kavallieri RS2  11-17
1100 2nd Div M9 Swieqi Phoenix Gaming Centre – SayitMalta.com  14-22
1230 U-17 G5 La Salle Carlo Diacono – Kavallieri RS2  4-30
1345 U-17 G6 Luxol – Swieqi Phoenix Mafimex  13-23
Sat 21.12.13 1230 2nd Div W7 Swieqi Phoenix Q Bar – La Salle Meat & More  19-19
1400 1st Div M10 Aloysians Von Taine – HMS  28-19
1530 1st Div M11 Luxol – Kavallieri RS2  32-34
1700 1st Div M12 La Salle BHS – Swieqi Phoenix Menrad  32-12
Sun 22.12.13 900 U17 B7 Aloysians Mercury – La Salle Trendi  23-15
1015 U17 B8 Luxol Maria Regina – Kavallieri RS2  6-32
1130 2nd Div W8 Luxol – Aloysians  8-28
Sat 28.12.13 0900-1300 U-13 Boys and Girls Festival 1 MHA Outdoor Court, Zokrija
JAN Sat 4.1.14 1230 1st Div W7 Aloysians Zmerc – Swieqi Phoenix Dolcino  25-20
1400 1st Div W8 Luxol Dimples – La Salle ZT Developments  20-39
1530 2nd Div M10 La Salle Caccu – Swieqi Phoenix Hotset Ltd  16-19
1700 2nd Div M11 SayitMalta.com – Kavallieri RS2  15-22
Sun 5.1.14 900 U15 B7 Kavallieri RS2 – Seminary HMS  18-6
1000 U15 B8 La Salle Kia – Luxol Maria Regina  16-9
1100 2nd Div M12 Swieqi Phoenix Gaming Centre – Luxol St. Andrews  17-17
1230 U-17 G7 Swieqi Phoenix Mafimex – Starmax  21-16
1345 U-17 G8 Kavallieri RS2 – Luxol  29-9
Sat 11.1.14 1230 2nd Div W9 Aloysians – Kavallieri RS2  11-18
1400 1st Div M13 HMS – Luxol  22-35
1530 1st Div M14 Aloysians Von Taine – La Salle BHS  26-28
1700 1st Div M15 Kavallieri RS2 – Swieqi Phoenix Menrad  24-17
Sun 12.1.14 900 U15 G3 Tournament Round 3
1000
1100 U17 B9 Kavallieri RS2 – Swieqi Phoenix Sports Camp  16-23
1215 U17 B10 La Salle Trendi – Luxol Maria Regina  23-9
1330 2nd Div W10 La Salle Meat & More – Luxol  14-12
Sat 18.1.14 1230 1st Div W9 Swieqi Phoenix Dolcino – Luxol Dimples  35-27
1400 1st Div W10 Aloysians Zmerc – La Salle ZT Developments  20-18
1530 2nd Div M13 Swieqi Phoenix Hotset Ltd – SayitMalta.com  20-22
1700 2nd Div M14 La Salle Caccu – Swieqi Phoenix Gaming Centre  14-17
Sun 19.1.14 900 U15 B9 Luxol Maria Regina – Starmax  19-11
1000 U15 B10 Seminary HMS – La Salle Kia  8-34
1100 2nd Div M15 Kavallieri RS2 – Luxol St. Andrews  23-15
1230 U-17 G9 Luxol – La Salle Carlo Diacono  3-13
1345 U-17 G10 Starmax – Kavallieri RS2  12-32
Sat 25.1.14 1230 2nd Div W11 Luxol – Swieqi Phoenix Q Bar  16-5
1400 1st Div M16 HMS – La Salle BHS  18-31
1530 1st Div M17 Swieqi Phoenix Menrad – Aloysians Von Taine  13-25
1700 1st Div M18 Kavallieri RS2 – Luxol  31-29
Sun 26.1.14 900 U17 B11 Luxol Maria Regina – Aloysians Mercury  5-23
1015 U17 B12 Swieqi Phoenix Sports Camp – La Salle Trendi  23-17
1130 2nd Div W12 Kavallieri RS2 – La Salle Meat & More  34-15
FEB Sat 1.2.14 1230 1st Div W11 La Salle ZT Developments – Swieqi Phoenix Dolcino  28-19
1400 1st Div W12 Aloysians Zmerc – Luxol Dimples  24-20
1530 2nd Div M16 Swieqi Phoenix Gaming Centre – Swieqi Phoenix Hotset Ltd  14-26
1700 2nd Div M17 Luxol St. Andrews – SayitMalta.com  21-34
Sun 2.2.14 900 U15 B11 La Salle Kia – Kavallieri RS2  20-13
1000 U15 B12 Starmax – Seminary HMS  25-9
1100 2nd Div M18 Kavallieri RS2 – La Salle Caccu  26-19
1230 U-17 G11 Kavallieri RS2 – Swieqi Phoenix Mafimex  26-12
1345 U-17 G12 La Salle Carlo Diacono – Starmax  15-8
Sat 8.2.14 1230 2nd Div W13 La Salle Meat & More – Aloysians  14-23
1400 1st Div M19 La Salle BHS – Swieqi Phoenix Menrad  28-20
1530 1st Div M20 HMS – Kavallieri RS2  21-32
1700 1st Div M21 Aloysians Von Taine – Luxol  33-25
Sun 9.2.14 900 U15 G4 Tournament Round 4
1000
1100 U17 B13 La Salle Trendi – Kavallieri RS2  10-17
1215 U17 B14 Aloysians Mercury – Swieqi Phoenix Sports Camp  13-24
1330 2nd Div W14 Swieqi Phoenix Q Bar – Kavallieri RS2  12-34
Sat 15.2.14 1230 1st Div W13 Swieqi Phoenix Dolcino – Aloysians Zmerc  21-26
1400 1st Div W14 La Salle ZT Developments – Luxol Dimples  18-22
1530 2nd Div M19 Swieqi Phoenix Hotset Ltd –  Luxol St. Andrews  32-24
1700 2nd Div M20 Swieqi Phoenix Gaming Centre – Kavallieri RS2  9-27
Sun 16.2.14 900 U15 B13 Seminary HMS – Luxol Maria Regina  0-30
1000 U15 B14 Kavallieri RS2 – Starmax  26-12
1100 2nd Div M21 SayitMalta.com – La Salle Caccu  26-17
1230 U-17 G13 Starmax – Luxol  27-7
1345 U-17 G14 Swieqi Phoenix Mafimex – La Salle Carlo Diacono  24-7
Sat 22.2.14 1230 2nd Div W15 Luxol – Kavallieri RS2  10-29
1400 1st Div M22 Kavallieri RS2 – La Salle BHS  27-27
1530 1st Div M23 Luxol – Swieqi Phoenix Menrad  29-26
1700 1st Div M24 Aloysians Von Taine – HMS  30-17
Sun 23.2.14 900 U17 B15 Luxol Maria Regina – Swieqi Phoenix Sports Camp  4-34
1015 U17 B16 Aloysians Mercury – Kavallieri RS2  16-18
1130 2nd Div W16 Swieqi Phoenix Q Bar – Aloysians  11-19
MAR Sat 1.3.14 1230 2nd Div M22 Kavallieri RS2 – Swieqi Phoenix Hotset Ltd 16-17
1400 2nd Div M23 La Salle Caccu – Luxol St. Andrews 21-20
1530 2nd Div M24 SayitMalta.com – Swieqi Phoenix Gaming Centre 37-16
Sun 2.3.14 900 U15 B15 La Salle Kia – Starmax  38-9
1000 U15 B16 Kavallieri RS2 – Luxol Maria Regina  13-13
1100 U-17 G15 Kavallieri RS2 – La Salle Carlo Diacono  30-0
1215 U-17 G16 Swieqi Phoenix Mafimex – Luxol  25-14
Sat 8.3.14 1230 2nd Div W17 La Salle Meat & More – Swieqi Phoenix Q Bar  18-13
1400 1st Div M25 La Salle BHS – Luxol  32-23
1530 1st Div M26 Kavallieri RS2 – Aloysians Von Taine  14-31
1700 1st Div M27 Swieqi Phoenix Menrad – HMS  25-31
Sun 9.3.14 900 U15 G5 Tournament Round 5
1000
1100 U17 B17 La Salle Trendi – Aloysians Mercury  19-21
1215 U17 B18 Luxol Maria Regina – Kavallieri RS2  1-26
1330 2nd Div W18 Luxol – Aloysians  11-20
Sat 15.3.14 1230 1st Div W15 Luxol Dimples – Swieqi Phoenix Dolcino  31-16
1400 1st Div W16 La Salle ZT Developments – Aloysians Zmerc  19-16
1530 2nd Div M25 Swieqi Phoenix Hotset Ltd – La Salle Caccu  22-23
1700 2nd Div M26 Kavallieri RS2 – SayitMalta.com  31-24
Sun 16.3.14 900 U15 B17 Seminary HMS – Kavallieri RS2  13-33
1000 U15 B18 Luxol Maria Regina – La Salle Kia  10-20
1100 2nd Div M27 Luxol St. Andrews – Swieqi Phoenix Gaming Centre  33-17
1230 U-17 G17 Starmax – Swieqi Phoenix Mafimex  14-17
1345 U-17 G18 Kavallieri RS2 – Luxol  26-8
Wed 19.3.14 0900-1300 U-13 Boys and Girls Festival 2 MHA Outdoor Court, Zokrija
Sat 22.3.14 1230 Game Postponed to 23.3.14 at 1330
1400 1st Div M28 Aloysians Von Taine – La Salle  24-28
1530 1st Div M29 HMS – Luxol  26-19
1700 1st Div M30 Swieqi Phoenix Menrad – Kavallieri RS2  22-25
Sun 23.3.14 900 U17 B20 Luxol Maria Regina – La Salle Trendi  4-28
1030 2nd Div W19 Kavallieri RS2 – Aloysians  26-9
1200 2nd Div W20 Luxol – La Salle Meat & More  16-17
1330 U17 B19  Swieqi Phoenix Sports Camp – Kavallieri RS2  16-17
Sat 29.3.14 1230 2nd Div M28 SayitMalta.com – Swieqi Phoenix Hotset Ltd  26-27
1400 2nd Div M29 Swieqi Phoenix Gaming Centre – La Salle Caccu  20-20
1530 2nd Div M30 Luxol St. Andrews – Kavallieri RS2  13-27
Mon 31.3.14 1030 U-17 G19 La Salle Carlo Diacono – Luxol  20-8
1145 U-17 G20 Kavallieri RS2 – Starmax 33-13
APR Sat 5.4.14 1230 U15 B19 Starmax – Luxol Maria Regina  0-30
1330 U15 B20 La Salle Kia – Seminary HMS  22-7
1430 1st Div W17 Swieqi Phoenix Dolcino – La Salle ZT Developments  10-48
1600 1st Div W18 Luxol Dimples – Aloysians Zmerc  16-18
Sun 6.4.14 1000-1300 Wheelchair Handball Tour 2
Sat 19.4.14 1230 Women KO PR1 Aloysians Zmerc – Swieqi Phoenix Dolcino  24-7
1430 Men KO PR1 HMS – La Salle BHS  23-32
1630 Men KO PR2 Luxol – Swieqi Phoenix Menrad  32-22
 
Sat 26.4.14 1400 Men KO S1 La Salle BHS – Aloysians Von Taine  32-29 (AET)
1600 Men KO S2 Luxol – Kavallieri RS2  38-34 (AET)
Sun 27.4.14 900 Women KO S1 Aloysians Zmerc – Kavallieri RS2  20-19
1100 Women KO S2 Luxol Dimples – La Salle ZT Developments  29-34
MAY Sat 3.5.14 1400 Women KO Final Aloysians Zmerc vs La Salle ZT Developments  20-25
1600 Men KO Final  La Salle BHS vs Luxol  34-24
Sat 10.5.14 0900-1300 U-13 Boys and Girls Festival 3 MHA Outdoor Court, Zokrija
JUN Fri 6.6.14 2030 Awards Night Venue tbc
JUL Sat-Sun 12-13.7.14 1600-2000 Beach Handball Tour Venue tbc

Print Friendly

the official website for handball in Malta