U-15 Girls League & U-13 Festival

Results Day 1 

No. Comp. Round Time Team Team Result Referee Referee Scorekeeper/Timekeeper
1 U15 1 09:20 La Salle Luxol 4 – 7 Daniel Tanti Thomas Camilleri Pierre Vassallo La Rosa
2 U15 1 09:40 Starmax Pheonix 2 – 8 Pierre Vassallo La Rosa Thomas Camilleri Daniel Tanti
3 U13 1 10:00 Kiel Buducnost 2 – 2 Daniel Tanti Pierre Vassallo La Rosa Thomas Camilleri
4 U15 1 10:15 Luxol Kavallieri 7 – 10 Pierre Vassallo La Rosa Thomas Camilleri Daniel Tanti
5 U13 1 10:30 Buducnost Barcellona 4 – 3 Pierre Vassallo La Rosa Thomas Camilleri Alan Grima
6 U15 1 10:50 Pheonix La Salle 9 – 1 Pierre Vassallo La Rosa Thomas Camilleri Alan Grima
7 U13 1 11:10 Barcellona Kiel 2 – 1 Daniel Tanti Brenda Camilleri Alan Grima
8 U15 1 11:30 La Salle Starmax 4 – 4 Matthew Mamo Brenda Camilleri Thomas Camilleri
9 U15 1 11:50 Kavallieri Pheonix 4 – 3 Alan Grima Thomas Camilleri Matthew Mamo
10 U13 2 12:10 Buducnost Kiel 2 – 0 Daniel Tanti Thomas Camilleri Brenda Camilleri
11 U15 1 12:25 Pheonix Luxol 7 – 0 Matthew Mamo Brenda Camilleri Alan Grima
12 U13 2 12:40 Barcellona Buducnost 5 – 3 Alan Grima Daniel Tanti Matthew Mamo
13 U15 1 13:00 Starmax Kavallieri 4 – 8 Thomas Camilleri Daniel Tanti Alan Grima
14 U13 2 13:15 Kiel Barcellona 4 – 1 Matthew Mamo Brenda Camilleri Daniel Tanti
15 U15 1 13:30 Luxol Starmax 0 – 3 Matthew Mamo Thomas Camilleri Daniel Tanti
16 U15 1 13:45 Kavallieri La Salle 4 – 1 Brenda Camilleri Daniel Tanti Alan Grima
15 minutes per match
No time-out

Results Day 2

No. Comp. Round Time Team Team Result Referee Referee
1 U15 1 9.00 La Salle Luxol 2-3 A. Grima  NA
2 U15 1 9.20 Starmax Pheonix 2-4 S. Cilia  NA
3 U13 1 9.40 MKB Veszprém KC Larvik 3-2 D. Tanti  NA
4 U15 1 10.00 Luxol Kavallieri 3-6 D. Bali Z. Jartass
5 U13 1 10.20 Larvik HSV Hamburg 2-2 D. Bali Z. Jartass
6 U15 1 10.40 Pheonix La Salle 6-2 A. Grima D. Tanti
7 U13 1 11.00 HSV Hamburg MKB Veszprém KC 0-4 K. Olschleger Z. Jartass
8 U15 1 11.20 La Salle Starmax 2-2 D. Bali Z. Jartass
9 U15 1 11.40 Kavallieri Pheonix 3-4 K. Olschleger A. Grima
10 U13 2 12.00 Larvik MKB Veszprém KC 1-3 K. Olschleger D. Bali
11 U15 1 12.20 Pheonix Luxol 4-2 K. Olschleger A. Grima
12 U13 2 12.40 HSV Hamburg Larvik 4-3 D. Bali Z. Jartass
13 U15 1 13.00 Starmax Kavallieri 2-6 K. Olschleger D. Tanti
14 U13 2 13.20 MKB Veszprém KC HSV Hamburg 4-0 D. Bali Z. Jartass
15 U15 1 13.40 Luxol Starmax 4-2 D. Bali Z. Jartass
16 U15 1 14.00 Kavallieri La Salle 5-3 D. Bali Z. Jartass
12 minutes per match
No time-out

Results Day 3

No. Comp. Round Time Team Team Result Referee Referee Scorekeeper/Timekeeper
1 U15 1 09:20 Starmax Phoenix 5-7 K. Olschleger N/A A. Grima
2 U15 1 09:38 Kavallieri Luxol 6-2 A. Grima N/A K. Olschleger
3 U13 1 09:56 Reds Blues 2-6 S.Cilia N/A K. Olschleger
4 U15 1 10:14 Phoenix La Salle 6-2 A. Grima N/A K. Olschleger
5 U15 1 10:31 Luxol Starmax 3-6 K. Olschleger N/A A. Grima
6 U13 2 10:50 Reds Blues 3-8 A. Grima N/A K. Olschleger
7 U15 1 11:08 Kavallieri La Salle 6-0 S.Cilia N/A A. Grima
8 U15 1 11:25 Luxol Phoenix 0-7 K. Olschleger N/A A. Grima
9 U13 3 11:43 Reds Blues 4-8 A. Grima N/A K. Olschleger
10 U15 1 12:01 Starmax Kavallieri 3-7 S.Cilia N/A K. Olschleger
11 U15 1 12:16 La Salle Luxol 4-3 A. Grima N/A K. Olschleger
12 U13 4 12:32 Reds Blues 5-1 S.Cilia N/A A. Grima
13 U15 1 12:50 Phoenix Kavallieri 4-6 A. Grima N/A S. Cilia
14 U15 1 13:05 La Salle Starmax 3-6 S.Cilia N/A A. Grima
15 minutes per match
No time-out

Standings Day 1

U-15 Girls
Team P W D L GF GA PTS
1 Kavallieri 4 4 0 0 26 15 12
2 Pheonix 4 3 0 1 27 7 9
3 Starmax 4 1 1 2 13 20 4
4 Luxol 4 1 0 3 14 24 3
5 La Salle 4 0 1 3 10 24 1
U-13 Festival
Team P W D L GF GA PTS
1 Buducnost 4 2 1 1 11 10 7
2 Barcellona 4 2 0 2 11 12 6
3 Kiel 4 1 1 2 7 7 4

Standings Day 2

U-15 Girls
Team P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Phoenix 4 4 0 0 18 9 9 12
2 Kavallieri 4 3 0 1 20 12 8 9
3 Luxol 4 2 0 2 12 14 -2 6
4 La Salle 4 0 1 3 9 16 -7 1
5 Starmax 4 0 1 3 8 16 -8 1
U-13 Festival
Team P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 MKB Veszprém KC 4 4 0 0 14 3 11 12
2 HSV Hamburg 4 1 1 2 6 13 -7 4
3 Larvik 4 0 1 3 8 12 -4 1

Standings Day 3

U15 Standings
Team P W D L GF GA PTS
1 Kavallieri 4 4 0 0 25 9 12
2 Phoenix 4 3 0 1 24 13 9
3 Starmax 4 2 0 2 20 20 6
4 La Salle 4 1 0 3 9 21 3
5 Luxol 4 0 0 4 8 23 0
U13 Standings
Team P W D L GF GA PTS
1 Blues 4 3 0 1 23 14 9
2 Reds 4 1 0 3 14 23 3

 


Print Friendly

the official website for handball in Malta