084557

Fixtures & Results

 Handball Season 2012-2013
Date Time MHA Competitions/Category Match RESULT  Scoresheets
Sat 29.9.12 1400 Eurosport Super Cup Women 1 La Salle ZT Developments vs Aloysians Zmerc 14-10 105931
1600 Eurosport Super Cup Men 1 La Salle BHS vs Aloysians Von Taine 18-13 113817
Sat 6.10.12 1230 MHA CUP Men 1 HMS Eurosport – La Salle BHS 9-33 084557 (updated)
1400 MHA CUP Women 1 Phoenix Dolcino – Luxol 19-20 105114
1530 MHA CUP Men 2 Phoenix SMS Mondial – Kavallieri RS2 17-25 105037
Sun 7.10.12 900 MHA CUP Men 3 Luxol Si Mangia – Aloysians Von Taine 18-25 111757
1030 MHA CUP Women 2 Aloysians Zmerc – La Salle ZT Developments 16-26 111831
Sat 13.10.12 1230 MHA CUP Women 3 Phoenix Dolcino – Aloysians Zmerc  10-17 153112
1400 MHA CUP Men 4 HMS Eurosport  – Phoenix SMS Mondial  9-22 153149
1530 MHA CUP Men 5 La Salle BHS – Aloysians Von Taine  21-16 153006
Sun 14.10.12 900 MHA CUP Men 6 Kavallieri RS2 – Luxol Si Mangia  18-26 153624
1030 MHA CUP Women 4 Kavallieri RS2 – Luxol  13-18 153543
Sat 20.10.12 1230 MHA CUP Women 5 Kavallieri RS2 – Phoenix Dolcino  12-20 104811
1400 MHA CUP Men 7 Kavallieri RS2 – HMS Eurosport  27-14 104937
1530 MHA CUP Men 8 La Salle BHS – Luxol Si Mangia  33-12 104910
Sun 21.10.12 900 MHA CUP Men 9 Phoenix SMS Mondial – Aloysians Von Taine  9-13 105023
1030 MHA CUP Women 6 Luxol – La Salle ZT Developments  21-22 105000
Sat 27.10.12 1230 MHA CUP Men 10 Luxol Si Mangia – HMS Eurosport  18-15 125048
1400 MHA CUP Men 11 La Salle BHS – Phoenix SMS Mondial  29-18 125138
1530 MHA CUP Men 12 Aloysians Von Taine – Kavallieri RS2  19-19 125208
Fri-Sun 2-4.11.12 MHA Training Camp (Women)
Sat 10.11.12 1230 MHA CUP Women 7 La Salle ZT Developments – Phoenix Dolcino 22-15 145358
1400 MHA CUP Men 13 HMS Eurosport – Aloysians Von Taine 12-23 145328
1530 MHA CUP Women 8 Aloysians Zmerc – Kavallieri RS2 9-7 145301
1700 MHA CUP Men 14 La Salle BHS – Kavallieri RS2 33-26 145222
Sun 11.11.12 900 U-17 Girls 1 Kavallieri RS2 – Phoenix Pavi  19-5 145518
1015 U-17 Girls 2 Luxol St. Thomas More – Aloysians  8-6 145426
1130 U-17 Girls 3 Starmax – La Salle Carlo Diacono  10-15 145548
1245 MHA CUP Men 15 Phoenix SMS Mondial – Luxol Si Mangia  22-30 145450
Sat 17.11.12 1230 MHA CUP Women 9 Luxol – Aloysians Zmerc  12-11 152144
1400 MHA CUP Women 10 La Salle ZT Developments – Kavallieri RS2  21-9 152102
Sun 18.11.12 900 U-15 Boys 1 Aloysians – Starmax  33-1 154920
1015 U-17 Boys 1 Kavallieri RS2 – La Salle Kia  10-11 155007
1130 U-17 Boys 2 Luxol Maria Regina – Phoenix Pavi  30-0 155035
24-25.11.12 Wheelchair Dance Festival
Sat 1.12.12 1230 Men 2nd Div League 1 HMS Eurosport – La Salle Pro Led  16-14 091419
1400 Men 2nd Div League 2 Luxol – Kavallieri RS2  10-20 091526
1530 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 1 Phoenix Dolcino – Luxol  16-10 091607
1700 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 2 Aloysians Zmerc – La Salle ZT Developments  8-25 091630
Sun 2.12.12 900 U-15 Boys 2 Kavallieri SMC – Luxol  16-4 091657
1015 U-17 Girls 4 Kavallieri RS2 – Luxol St. Thomas More  18-6 091723
1130 U-17 Girls 5 Phoenix Pavi – La Salle Carlo Diacono  8-11 091747
1245 U-17 Girls 6 Aloysians – Starmax  16-2 091811
Sat 8.12.12 1230 Women 2nd Div League 1 Aloysians – La Salle Caccu  10-20
1400 Women 2nd Div League 2 Luxol – Kavallieri RS2  6-16
1530 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 1 Phoenix SMS Mondial – Kavallieri RS2  15-16
1700 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 2 Luxol Si Mangia – Aloysians Von Taine  20-16
Sun 9.12.12 900 U-15 Boys 3 Aloysians – Kavallieri SMC  14-20
1015 U-15 Boys 4 La Salle Trendi – Starmax  19-3
1130 U-17 Boys 3 Kavallieri RS2 – Luxol Maria Regina  28-4
1245 U-17 Boys 4 Aloysians Mercury – La Salle Kia  15-25
Thu 13.12.12 900 U-15 Boys 5 La Salle Trendi – Aloysians  6-13
1015 U-17 Boys 5 Aloysians Mercury – Kavallieri RS2  20-15
1130 U-17 Boys 6 La Salle Kia – Phoenix Pavi  30-0
Sat 15.12.12 1230 Women 2nd Div League 3 Aloysians – Luxol  6-7
1400 Women 2nd Div League 4 Phoenix – La Salle Caccu  10-23
1530 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 3 Phoenix SMS Mondial – Luxol Si Mangia  16-17
1700 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 4 La Salle BHS – Kavallieri RS2  28-27
Sun 16.12.12 900 U-15 Boys 6 Starmax – Luxol  3-3
1015 U-17 Girls 7 Kavallieri RS2 – Aloysians  30-0
1130 U-17 Girls 8 Phoenix Pavi – Starmax  8-15
1245 U-17 Girls 9 Luxol St. Thomas More – La Salle Carlo Diacono  5-10
Sat 22.12.12 1230 Men 2nd Div League 3 HMS Eurosport – Luxol  26-16
1400 Men 2nd Div League 4 Phoenix DHL – La Salle Pro Led  10-14
1530 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 3 La Salle ZT Developments – Phoenix Dolcino  30-16
1700 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 4 Luxol – Aloysians Zmerc  14-17
23-28.12.12 TRANSFER WINDOW 1st & 2nd Division
Fri 28.12.12 1st U-13 Festival + 1st U-15 Girls Tour. Venue: Zokrija  Results
Sat 5.1.13 1230 Men 2nd Div League 5 Phoenix DHL – HMS Eurosport  16-22
1400 Men 2nd Div League 6 La Salle Pro Led – Kavallieri RS2  11-15
1530 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 5 Luxol – La Salle ZT Developments  10-26
1700 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 6 Aloysians Zmerc – Phoenix Dolcino  20-17
Sun 6.1.13 900 U-15 Boys 7 Luxol – Aloysians  2-31
1015 U-17 Girls 10 Kavallieri RS2 – Starmax  29-12
1130 U-17 Girls 11 Phoenix Pavi – Luxol St. Thomas More  7-3
1245 U-17 Girls 12 La Salle Carlo Diacono – Aloysians  11-7
Sat 12.1.13 1230 Women 2nd Div League 5 Phoenix – Aloysians  16-10
1400 Women 2nd Div League 6 La Salle Caccu – Kavallieri RS2  17-24
1530 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 5 La Salle BHS – Phoenix SMS Mondial  25-22
1700 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 6 Kavallieri RS2 – Aloysians Von Taine  31-19
Sun 13.1.13 900 U-15 Boys 8 Kavallieri SMC  – La Salle Trendi  16-7
1015 U-17 Boys 7 Phoenix Pavi – Kavallieri RS2  0-30
1130 U-17 Boys 8 Luxol Maria Regina – Aloysians Mercury  6-33
Sat 19.1.13 1230 Men 2nd Div League 7 Kavallieri RS2 – HMS Eurosport  21-15
1400 Men 2nd Div League 8 Luxol – Phoenix DHL  20-21
1530 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 7 Luxol – Phoenix Dolcino  18-18
1700 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 8 La Salle ZT Developments – Aloysians Zmerc  19-19
Sun 20.1.13 900 U-15 Boys 9 Starmax – Kavallieri SMC  7-30
1015 U-17 Girls 13 Kavallieri RS2 – La Salle Carlo Diacono  26-7
1130 U-17 Girls 14 Phoenix Pavi – Aloysians  11-13
1245 U-17 Girls 15 Luxol St. Thomas More – Starmax  7-11
Sat 26.1.13 1230 Women 2nd Div League 7 Kavallieri RS2 – Aloysians  10-10
1400 Women 2nd Div League 8 Luxol – Phoenix  13-9
1530 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 7 Aloysians Von Taine – Phoenix SMS Mondial  15-18
1700 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 8 Luxol Si Mangia – La Salle BHS  22-31
Sun 27.1.13 900 U-15 Boys 10 Luxol – La Salle Trendi  4-18
1015 U-17 Boys 9 La Salle Kia – Luxol Maria Regina  33-1
1130 U-17 Boys 10 Phoenix Pavi – Aloysians Mercury  0-30
Sat 2.2.13 1230 Men 2nd Div League 9 La Salle Pro Led – Luxol  21-16
1400 Men 2nd Div League 10 Kavallieri RS2 – Phoenix DHL  29-14
1530 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 9 Phoenix Dolcino – La Salle ZT Developments  25-34
1700 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 10 Aloysians Zmerc – Luxol  20-16
Sun 3.2.13 900 U-15 Boys 11 Starmax – Aloysians  7-17
1015 U-17 Girls 16 Phoenix Pavi – Kavallieri RS2  9-29
1130 U-17 Girls 17 Aloysians – Luxol St. Thomas More  10-8
1245 U-17 Girls 18 La Salle Carlo Diacono – Starmax  4-19
Sat 9.2.13 1230 Women 2nd Div League 9 La Salle Caccu – Luxol  11-19
1400 Women 2nd Div League 10 Kavallieri RS2 – Phoenix  20-8
1530 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 9 Kavallieri RS2 – Luxol Si Mangia  28-24
1700 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 10 Aloysians Von Taine – La Salle BHS  26-25
Sun 10.2.13 900 U-15 Boys 12 Luxol – Kavallieri SMC  3-20
1015 U-17 Boys 11 La Salle Kia – Kavallieri RS2  13-13
1130 U-17 Boys 12 Phoenix Pavi – Luxol Maria Regina  12-13
Sat 16.2.13 1230 Men 2nd Div League 11 La Salle Pro Led – HMS Eurosport  14-19
1400 Men 2nd Div League 12 Kavallieri RS2 – Luxol  29-16
1530 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 11 La Salle ZT Developments – Luxol  31-16
1700 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 12 Phoenix Dolcino – Aloysians Zmerc  16-22
Sun 17.2.13 900 U-15 Boys 13 Kavallieri SMC – Aloysians  12-13
1015 U-17 Girls 19 Luxol St. Thomas More – Kavallieri RS2  8-19
1130 U-17 Girls 20 La Salle Carlo Diacono – Phoenix Pavi  9-7
1245 U-17 Girls 21 Starmax – Aloysians  14-8
Sat 23.2.13 1230 Women 2nd Div League 11 La Salle Caccu – Aloysians  15-19
1400 Women 2nd Div League 12 Kavallieri RS2 – Luxol  12-11
1530 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 11 Kavallieri RS2 – Phoenix SMS Mondial  29-19
1700 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 12 Aloysians Von Taine – Luxol Si Mangia  14-27
Sun 24.2.13 900 U-15 Boys 14 Starmax – La Salle Trendi  12-19
1015 U-17 Boys 13 Luxol Maria Regina – Kavallieri RS2  5-33
1130 U-17 Boys 14 La Salle Kia – Aloysians Mercury  19-12
Sat 2.3.13 1230 Men 2nd Div League 14 La Salle Pro Led – Phoenix DHL  17-11
1400 Men 2nd Div League 13 Luxol – HMS Eurosport  16-23
1530 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 13 Phoenix Dolcino – Luxol  21-20
1700 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 14 Aloysians Zmerc – La Salle ZT Developments  16-22
Sun 3.3.13 900 U-15 Boys 15 Aloysians – La Salle Trendi  17-8
1015 U-17 Girls 22 Aloysians – Kavallieri RS2  8-23
1130 U-17 Girls 23 Starmax – Phoenix Pavi  16-10
1245 U-17 Girls 24 La Salle Carlo Diacono – Luxol St. Thomas More  7-6
9-10.3.13 Netball Int. Tournament
Sat 16.3.13 1230 Women 2nd Div League 13 Luxol – Aloysians  11-14
1400 Women 2nd Div League 14 La Salle Caccu – Phoenix  24-22
1530 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 13 Luxol Si Mangia – Phoenix SMS Mondial  24-21
1700 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 14 Kavallieri RS2 – La Salle BHS  25-31
Sun 17.3.13 900 U-15 Boys 16 Luxol – Starmax  11-5
1015 U-17 Boys 15 Kavallieri RS2 – Aloysians Mercury  17-12
1130 U-17 Boys 16 Phoenix Pavi – La Salle Kia  0-30
Sat 23.3.13 1230 Men 2nd Div League 15 HMS Eurosport – Phoenix DHL  16-18
1400 Men 2nd Div League 16 Kavallieri RS2 – La Salle Pro Led  22-21
1530 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 15 La Salle ZT Developments – Phoenix Dolcino  34-22
1700 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 16 Luxol – Aloysians Zmerc  14-17
Wed 3.4.13 900 U-15 Boys 17 Aloysians – Luxol  18-3  
    1015 U-17 Girls 25 Starmax – Kavallieri RS2  7-30  
    1130 U-17 Girls 26 Luxol St. Thomas More – Phoenix Pavi  7-7  
    1245 U-17 Girls 27 Aloysians – La Salle Carlo Diacono  3-5  
Sat 30.3.13 1230 Women 2nd Div League 15 Aloysians – Phoenix 9-19
1400 Women 2nd Div League 16 Kavallieri RS2 – La Salle Caccu 18-11
1530 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 15 Phoenix SMS Mondial – La Salle BHS 19-32
1700 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 16 Aloysians Von Taine – Kavallieri RS2 16-25
Mon 1.4.13 2nd U-13 Festival + 2nd U-15 Girls Tour. Maria Regina Boys Sec School, Mosta
Sat 6.4.13 1230 Men 2nd Div League 18 Phoenix DHL – Luxol  24-15
1400 Men 2nd Div League 17 HMS Eurosport – Kavallieri RS2  16-20
1530 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 17 Luxol – La Salle ZT Developments  17-34
1700 ICT Solutions Women 1st Div League 18 Aloysians Zmerc – Phoenix Dolcino  16-17
Sun 7.4.13 900 U-15 Boys 18 La Salle Trendi – Kavallieri SMC  5-25
1015 U-17 Girls 28 La Salle Carlo Diacono – Kavallieri RS2  10-18
1130 U-17 Girls 29 Aloysians – Phoenix Pavi  8-10
1245 U-17 Girls 30 Starmax – Luxol St. Thomas More  6-7
Sat 13.4.13 1230 Women 2nd Div League 17 Aloysians – Kavallieri RS2 13-14
1400 Women 2nd Div League 18 Phoenix – Luxol 15-16
1530 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 17 Phoenix SMS Mondial – Aloysians Von Taine 17-18
1700 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 18 La Salle BHS – Luxol Si Mangia 32-30
Sun 14.4.13 900 U-15 Boys 19 Kavallieri SMC – Starmax  41-5
1015 U-15 Boys 20 La Salle Trendi – Luxol  23-6
1130 U-17 Boys 17 Kavallieri RS2 – Phoenix Pavi  0-30
1245 U-17 Boys 18 Aloysians Mercury – Luxol Maria Regina  24-1
Sat 20.4.13 1230 Men 2nd Div League 19 Luxol – La Salle Pro Led  18-27
1400 Men 2nd Div League 20 Phoenix DHL – Kavallieri RS2  16-19
Sun 21.4.13 900 U-17 Boys 19 Luxol Maria Regina – La Salle Kia  2-33
1015 U-17 Boys 20 Aloysians Mercury – Phoenix Pavi  0-30
Sat 27.4.13 1230 Women 2nd Div League 19 Luxol – La Salle Caccu  13-17
1400 Women 2nd Div League 20 Phoenix – Kavallieri RS2  6-19
1530 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 19 Luxol Si Mangia – Kavallieri RS2  19-19
1700 ICT Solutions Men 1st Div League 20 La Salle BHS – Aloysians Von Taine  28-16
Sun 5.5.13 0900 KO Preliminary Rd 1 (Women) Kavallieri RS2 vs La Salle ZT Developments 18-29  
Sat 4.5.13 1400 KO Preliminary Rd (Men 1) Luxol Si Mangia vs Kavallieri RS2 24-19
1530 KO Preliminary Rd (Men 2) Aloysians Von Taine vs HMS Eurosport 19-17
Sat 11.5.13 1230 KO Semi-Final 1 (Women)  Luxol vs La Salle ZT Developments 9-29
1400 KO Semi-Final 2 (Women)  Aloysians Zmerc vs Phoenix Dolcino 16-9
1530 KO Semi-Final 1 (Men)  Phoenix SMS Mondial vs Luxol 14-24
1700 KO Semi-Final 2 (Men)  La Salle BHS vs Aloysians Von Taine 30-20
Sat 18.5.13 1400 KO Final (Women)  La Salle ZT Developments vs Aloysians Zmerc 19-13
1600 KO Final (Men)  Luxol vs La Salle BHS 27-29
Sat 1.6.13  0900 3rd U-13 Festival + 3rd U-15 Girls Tour. Maria Regina Boys Secondary School, Mosta

Print Friendly

the official website for handball in Malta